NASA

Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan

The view from the top

Loading...

Mouse position

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Display options



Search for

 among  

Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan

Height

1151 metres

Drop

434 metres

Summit feature

Cairn

Latitude

57.254911°

Longitude

-5.222732°

Grid reference

NH 05705 22840

County

Highland

Other names

Sgurr nan Ceathramhnan, Stuc Bheag

Nearby peaks

Ben Nevis (52.6 km)
Aonach Beag (53.1 km)
Carn Dearg (NW) (51.9 km)
Aonach Mor (51.6 km)
Carn Mor Dearg (52.0 km)
Carn Dearg NW Top (old GR) (51.7 km)

Nearby towns

Inverness (64.9 km)
Select view:

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan .

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan , use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnan . First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.