NASA
Change view:

The view from Grand Pic de Tapou

Loading...

Selected location

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Show








Search for

 among  

About Grand Pic de Tapou

Height

3151 metres

Latitude

42.7627842°

Longitude

-0.1358368°

Country

Spain

Classifications

OSM Peaks

Other names

Pic du Milieu, Punta Inferior del Tapou, Punta Superior del Tapou

Nearby hills

Posets (48.1 km)
Monte Perdido (16.8 km)
Vignemale (1.8 km)
Le Marbore (14.3 km)
Pic De Perdiguère (53.9 km)
Pic Long (19.6 km)

Nearby towns

Tarbes (55.3 km)
Lourdes (38.1 km)
Change view:
Loading...
Loading...

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Grand Pic de Tapou.

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location. Click on any point on the map to select that location, and then click on "View from selected point" at the top to see the view from there.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Grand Pic de Tapou

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Grand Pic de Tapou, use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around it. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.

Share this map

You can link to this map using the following URL:

Share

Follow