NASA

An Stuc

The view from the top

Loading...

Mouse position

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Display options



Search for

 among  

An Stuc

Height

1117 metres

Drop

126 metres

Summit feature

Large rock 25m SW of cairn

Latitude

56.560093°

Longitude

-4.216258°

Grid reference

NN 63892 43095

Other names

Creag an Fhithich

Nearby peaks

Ben Nevis (54.8 km)
Cairn Toul (63.0 km)
Sgor an Lochain Uaine (62.9 km)
Aonach Beag (52.4 km)
Carn Dearg (NW) (55.8 km)
Aonach Mor (53.5 km)

Nearby towns

Perth (51.6 km)
Dunfermline (71.6 km)
Stirling (52.0 km)
Alloa (55.9 km)
Select view:

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of An Stuc.

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of An Stuc

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of An Stuc, use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around An Stuc. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.