NASA
Change view:

The view from Cefn Cul

Loading...

Selected location

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Show








Search for

 among  

About Cefn Cul

Height

562 metres

Drop

99 metres

Summit feature

Rock 1m S of cairn

Latitude

51.872017°

Longitude

-3.656368°

Grid reference

SN 86066 20573

County

Powys

Classifications

Tumps , Deweys , OSM Peaks

Other names

Waun Leuci

Nearby hills

Pen y Fan (15.1 km)
Corn Du (14.6 km)
Duwynt (14.4 km)
Waun Fach (36.6 km)
Fan Brycheiniog (3.9 km)
Fan Brycheiniog (3.7 km)

Nearby towns

Cardiff (54.6 km)
Swansea (34.2 km)
Newport (55.3 km)
Rhondda (27.7 km)
Barry (58.5 km)
Cwmbran (49.9 km)
Change view:
Loading...
Loading...

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Cefn Cul .

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location. Click on any point on the map to select that location, and then click on "View from selected point" at the top to see the view from there.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Cefn Cul

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Cefn Cul , use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around it. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.

Share this map

You can link to this map using the following URL: