NASA

Black Cleuch Hill

The view from the top

Loading...

Mouse position

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Display options



Search for

 among  

Black Cleuch Hill

Height

675 metres

Drop

26 metres

Summit feature

Ground by gate at fence corner

Latitude

55.548685°

Longitude

-3.234158°

Grid reference

NT 22233 29019

Classifications

Donald Tops

Other names

Blackhouse Heights

Nearby peaks

Ben Ledi (69.4 km)
Broad Law (9.3 km)
Cramalt Craig (6.9 km)
White Coomb (15.1 km)
Dollar Law (4.6 km)
Fifescar Knowe (5.1 km)

Nearby towns

Edinburgh (44.9 km)
Livingston (43.3 km)
Cumbernauld (64.8 km)
Hamilton (55.7 km)
Coatbridge (60.6 km)
Airdrie (58.6 km)
Select view:

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Black Cleuch Hill .

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Black Cleuch Hill

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Black Cleuch Hill , use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around Black Cleuch Hill . First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.