NASA
Change view:

The view from Mont Triboulet

Loading...

Selected location

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Show








Search for

 among  

About Mont Triboulet

Height

2578 metres

Latitude

44.2049618°

Longitude

6.8652779°

Country

France

Classifications

OSM Peaks

Other names

Mont Rion, Mont Riounet

Nearby hills

Monte Viso (54.3 km)
Aiguille de Chambeyron (36.0 km)
Pics de la Font Sancte (44.7 km)
Bric de Rubren (46.6 km)
Pointe de l'Aval (37.8 km)
Monte Aiguillette (55.6 km)

Nearby towns

Cuneo (58.1 km)
Monaco (68.5 km)
Menton (69.9 km)
Digne-les-Bains (52.1 km)
Vence (57.2 km)
Saluzzo (70.0 km)
Change view:
Loading...
Loading...

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Mont Triboulet.

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location. Click on any point on the map to select that location, and then click on "View from selected point" at the top to see the view from there.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Mont Triboulet

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Mont Triboulet, use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around it. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.

Share this map

You can link to this map using the following URL:

Share

Follow