NASA
Change view:

The view from Jof Fuart

Loading...

Selected location

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Show








Search for

 among  

About Jof Fuart

Height

2666 metres

Latitude

46.430168°

Longitude

13.491461°

Other names

Cime Castrein, Cima de Lis Codis, Ago di Villacco, Campanile di Villacco, Alta Madre dei Camosci, Jôf Fuart, Innominata, Torre della Madre dei Camosci, Ago dei Camosci, Monte Nabois grande, Cima di Riofreddo

Nearby hills

Triglav (26.7 km)
Coglians (50.5 km)
Hohe Leier (54.2 km)
Große Sandspitze (64.0 km)
Creta della Chianevate / Kellerspitzen (49.4 km)
Jof di Montasio (3.8 km)

Nearby towns

Udine (44.6 km)
Villach (34.3 km)
Gorizia (55.3 km)
Spittal an der Drau (41.1 km)
Change view:
Loading...
Loading...

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Jof Fuart.

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location. Click on any point on the map to select that location, and then click on "View from selected point" at the top to see the view from there.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Jof Fuart

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Jof Fuart, use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around it. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.

Share this map

You can link to this map using the following URL:

Share

Follow