NASA

Šeštanov vrh

The view from the top

Loading...

Mouse position

Latitude: °
Longitude: °
Distance:  km
Elevation:  m
 ft

Vertical scaling

Fogginess

Time of day

Camera elevation

Display options



Search for

 among  

Šeštanov vrh

Height

11194 metres

Latitude

45.5454078°

Longitude

14.3603671°

Country

Slovenia

Classifications

OSM Peaks

Other names

Kljunovec, Mali Razor

Nearby peaks

Snežnik (8.3 km)
Kula (55.8 km)
Risnjak (23.8 km)
Snježnik (21.0 km)
Mali Golak (61.7 km)

Nearby towns

Trieste (45.7 km)
Rijeka (22.8 km)
Koper (49.1 km)
Select view:

The panel at the top shows the view from the top of Šeštanov vrh.

Click and drag the view from left to right to pan around the horizon. Double click on the name of any hill or town to switch to that location.

Terrain color indicates elevation. Low-lying terrain is green, while higher terrain is gray. You can use the sliders on the right-hand side to adjust the scale that is used. For more information, click here.

To browse other locations in the surrounding area, click here.

3D print a model of Šeštanov vrh

If you would like to make a 3D-printed model of Šeštanov vrh, use the "Export STL" button on the 3D view of the landscape around Šeštanov vrh. First, adjust the zoom level using the magnification controls to select the area you would like to print. Then click on "Export STL" to produce an STL file which you can open in many CAD programs.

Alternatively, you can browse the surrounding area to select the region you would like to print.